We are so excited that you have decided to spend your Summer in Armenia! Before applying, a quick note on eligibility. You MUST have graduated from high school in order to apply for AUA’s summer program. To confirm that your application is complete, make sure that you meet the following requirements while completing your application at
1. Submit a Complete Application for Summer 2021
Submit a complete application including all required supplements as outlined in the application instructions and below. The summer application will launch in February 2021 at
2. Submit Proof of English Language Proficiency
Present valid and official results confirming English language proficiency typically through the TOEFL iBT (target score: 79*) or IELTS Academic (target score: 6.5*) exams. Native and near native speakers are eligible for a waiver. For more information, please read the English Language Proficiency waiver policy here. If eligible, complete and submit your waiver application at well before you submit your application.
3. Upload a scan of the photo and registration pages of your passport (or National ID for Armenian citizens)